COMMENTS
[…] Cf. Niles v. Big Sky Eyewear, 771 P.2d 114, 117 (Mont. 1989) (holding that employer's statements should not be privileged in a defamation suit where the employer made an unsolicited complaint to the police). '68 Cf. CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 31-128f(4) (providing an exception to re- quired employee consent where disclosure is made "in response to an apparent medical emergency or to apprise the employee's physician of a medical condition of which the employee may not be aware"). 1993] BREACH OF EMPLOYEE CONFIDENTIALITY