8R bus time schedule & line map
8R Central Bus Station (Cbs) View In Website Mode
The 8R bus line (Central Bus Station (Cbs)) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Central Bus Station (Cbs): 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM (2) Sadhana Mandir: 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 8R bus station near you and nd out when is the next 8R bus arriving.
Direction: Central Bus Station (Cbs) 8R bus Time Schedule 28 stops Central Bus Station (Cbs) Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM
Monday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM Sadhana Mandir Tuesday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM Bollaram Wednesday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM Rythu Bazar Bus Stop Thursday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM
Alwal Bus Stop Friday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM
Ram Nagar – Alwal Saturday 5:51 AM - 9:16 PM
Lothkunta Bus Stop
Mceme 8R bus Info Lal Bazar Bus Stop Direction: Central Bus Station (Cbs) Stops: 28 SH1, Secunderabad Trip Duration: 43 min Tirumalgherry Bus Stop Line Summary: Sadhana Mandir, Bollaram, Rythu Bazar Bus Stop, Alwal Bus Stop, Ram Nagar – Alwal, Lothkunta Bus Stop, Mceme, Lal Bazar Bus Stop, Trimulgherry X Road Tirumalgherry Bus Stop, Trimulgherry X Road, Tirumalagiri, Karkhana Temple Arch, Vikarampuri, Tirumalagiri Hps High School, Patny, Patni Junction, Bata, Bible House, Boats Club Bus Stop, Boats Club (Rp Road), Karkhana Temple Arch Tank Bund, D.B.R. Mills, Assembly, Nampally Haj House, Nampally, Mozamjahi Market (Gandhi Vikarampuri Bhavan), Gowliguda Bus Depot, Central Bus Station (C.B.S.) Hps High School SH1, Secunderabad
Patny
Patni Junction Sarojini Devi Road, Secunderabad
Bata
Bible House Boats Club Bus Stop NH44, Hyderābād
Boats Club (Rp Road)
Tank Bund
D.B.R. Mills
Assembly Public Garden Road, Hyderābād
Nampally Haj House
Nampally NH65, Hyderābād
Mozamjahi Market (Gandhi Bhavan) Ahmed Street, Hyderābād
Gowliguda Bus Depot
Central Bus Station (C.B.S.) Direction: Sadhana Mandir 8R bus Time Schedule 33 stops Sadhana Mandir Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM
Monday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM Central Bus Station (C.B.S.) Maulvi Aladdin Road, Hyderābād Tuesday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM
Afzalgunj Wednesday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM NH44, Hyderābād Thursday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM Osmangunj Friday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM
Gandhi Bhavan Saturday 4:45 AM - 10:14 PM Mukharam Jahi Road, Hyderābād
Nampally NH65, Hyderābād 8R bus Info Nampally Grand Plaza Direction: Sadhana Mandir Stops: 33 Assembly Bus Stop Trip Duration: 51 min Sardar Vallabhai Patel Chowk, Hyderābād Line Summary: Central Bus Station (C.B.S.), Afzalgunj, Osmangunj, Gandhi Bhavan, Nampally, Ravindra Bharati Nampally Grand Plaza, Assembly Bus Stop, Ravindra Bharati, Secretariat, Secretariat, Dbr Mills, Boats Club Secretariat (Rp Road), Boats Club, Bible House, Bata, Patny Secretariat Road, Hyderābād Center Chandana Bros, Patny, Jubilee Bus Station, Vikrampuri Bus Stop, Karkhana Temple Arch, Secretariat Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry), Trimulgherry X Road, Trimulgherry, Lal Bazar Bus Stop, Eme Bus Dbr Mills Stop, Maruti Nagar, Lothkunta Bus Stop, Ram Nagar – Alwal, Alwal Bus Station, Raithu Bazar, Bollaram, Boats Club (Rp Road) Sadhana Mandir, Risala Bazar
Boats Club
Bible House
Bata
Patny Center Chandana Bros Sarojini Devi Road, Secunderabad
Patny
Jubilee Bus Station
Vikrampuri Bus Stop
Karkhana Temple Arch Transport Road, Secunderabad
Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry)
Trimulgherry X Road
Trimulgherry Lal Bazar Bus Stop SH1, Secunderabad
Eme Bus Stop
Maruti Nagar
Lothkunta Bus Stop
Ram Nagar – Alwal
Alwal Bus Station
Raithu Bazar
Bollaram
Sadhana Mandir
Risala Bazar 8R bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Hyderabad. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved