On June 2, 2009, the members of the ECFSA’s Board of Directors reviewed the revised 2009-2012 Plan submitted on May 27, 2009 and determined that it contained actions sufficient to ensure with respect to the major operating funds for each fiscal year of the plan – including budget year 2009 and out-years 2010 through 2012 – that annual aggregate operating expenses for such fiscal year shall not exceed annual aggregate operating revenues for each fiscal year and determined that the Plan was complete and otherwise complied with the requirements of Section 3957 of the ECFSA Act and Public Authorities Law Section 3959(1) which requires the ECFSA to terminate the control period when “it determines that none of the conditions which would permit the ECFSA to impose a control period exist.”