PSA REMEDIES AND CLOSING CONDITIONS TRIGGERED BY BREACH (Pre-Negotiated PSA Project)
[…] (footnotes omitted)). 74 See, e.g., Beware the Merger Doctrine: Rights in a Real Estate Contract can be Lost under the Doctrine of Merger, Findlaw (Last Updated 8/31/17).

75 See, e.g., Carey CA PSA Article, supra, § 5.3 at 40-43; FLA. STAT. § 95.03 (2015) (which provides that “[a]ny provision in a contract fixing the period of time within which an action arising out of the contract may be begun at a time less than that provided by the applicable statute of limitations is void.”); TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 16.070(A) (one may not limit a party’s right to bring suit on a contract for a period of less than two years); 1 FRIEDMAN AND SMITH, supra, § 7:12.2 at 7-68 (“A provision that representations of fact are not to survive the closing does not bar an action for