Indiana Law Journal
[…] 1 Guaranteed Warranty Corp. v. State ex rel. Humphrey, 23 Ariz. App. 327, 533 P.2d 87 (1975). 2 The warranties are priced at $29.95 for a color tube and $14.95 for a black and white tube. 23 Ariz. App. at 329, 533 P.2d at 89. They extend coverage to five years and three years, respectively. Phoenix Gazette, Oct. 14, 1969, at 60. 323 Ariz. App. at 329, 533 P.2d at 89. 4See ARi. Rnv. STAT. §20-206 (A) (1975) which provides that "Enlo person shall act as an insurer and no insurer shall transact insurance in this state except as authorized by a subsisting authority granted to it by the director [of insurance] .... " If the defendant were selling insurance, it would have to be licensed by the State of Arizona before any more of its policies could be sold to television buyers. See ArIz. REv.