Domestic Relations Law §§ 170, 236, 237, 238 Page 1 McKinney's DRL § 170
[…] © 2010 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Page 19 McKinney's DRL § 236

would have been authorized had such an execution been issued. In such case, the court shall not direct the sched- ule of repayment of retroactive support. The provisions of this subdivision shall not apply to a separation agree- ment made prior to the effective date of this part."

L.2010, c. 182, § 1, provides:

"§ 1. Short title. This act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Low Income Support Obligation and Perform- ance Improvement Act'."

L.2010, 182, § 13, provides: