COMMENTS OF THE ELECTRONIC INFORMATION CENTER
[…] 47 Brittain Proposed Consent Order, supra note 19. 48 Id. 49 End Revenge Porn, Seven Reasons Illinois is Leading the Fight Against Revenge Porn (Dec. 31, 2004), http://www.endrevengeporn.org/seven-reasons-illinois-leading-fight-revenge-porn/ (“not all intimate sexual acts involve nudity”). 50 Illinois Criminal Code of 2012, 720 ILCS 5/11-23.5 (2015), available at http://www.ilga.gov/legislation/publicacts/fulltext.asp?Name=098-1138. 51 Id. (defining “intimate parts” as “the fully unclothed, partially unclothed or transparently clothed genitals, pubic area, anus, or if the person is female, a partially or fully exposed nipple, including exposure through transparent clothing” and banning the “non-consensual dissemination of private sexual images” of individuals who are “engaged in a sexual act or whose intimate parts are exposed, in whole or in part”).