Title 47 Title 47
[…] It is further the intent of this act to direct the depart- excise taxes and vehicle-related fees for the payment of prin- ment of transportation to develop and operate an express toll lanes network cipal and interest thereon shall be an equal charge against the on Interstate 405 from the city of Lynnwood on the north end to the intersec- revenues from such fuel excise taxes and vehicle-related fees. tion of state route number 167 and state route number 512 on the south end." [2015 3rd sp.s. c 45 § 10; (2015 3rd sp.s. c 45 § 6 expired July [2019 c 421 § 1.] 1, 2016).] Effective date—2019 c 421: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state gov- Effective date—2015 3rd sp.s. c 45 §§ 8-10: See note following RCW ernment and its existing public institutions, and takes effect June 30, 2019." 47.10.892. [2019 c 421 § 20.] (2020 Ed.) [Title 47 RCW—page 55] 47.10.897 Title 47 RCW: Public Highways and Transportation

47.10.900 Repayment procedure. 47.10.897 Administration and amount of sale. Administration and amount of sale.