Title 47 Title 47
[…] Such uni- cally excluded in RCW 47.42.025. form system shall correlate with and so far as possible con- (6) "Motorist information sign panel" means a panel, form to the system current as approved by the American rectangular in shape, located in the same manner as other Association of State Highway Officials and as set out in the official traffic signs readable from the main traveled ways, manual of uniform traffic control devices for streets and and consisting of: highways. [1977 ex.s. c 151 § 60; 1961 c 13 § 47.36.020. (a) The words "GAS," "FOOD," "LODGING," "CAMP- Prior: 1937 c 53 § 50; RRS § 6400-50; prior: 1927 c 309 § 6; ING," "RECREATION," or "TOURIST ACTIVITIES" and RRS § 6362-6.] directional information; and 47.36.022 Traffic control signals—Duration of yellow change interval.