Rules for State Personnel Administration
[…] (3) Any county, city, school district or other political subdivision of the State and used for any public purpose.  If only part of a building is owned or occupied by an entity described in this paragraph, the term means only that portion of the building which is so owned or occupied. (d) “School bus” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 483.160. (e) “Video arcade” means a facility legally accessible to persons under 18 years of age which is intended primarily for the use of pinball and video machines for amusement and which contains a minimum of 10 such machines.”

NRS 331.220 states, “Surreptitious electronic surveillance prohibited; exceptions. 1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, it is unlawful for a person to engage in any kind of surreptitious electronic surveillance on the grounds of any facility owned or leased by the State of Nevada without the knowledge of the person being observed. 2. Subsection 1 does not apply to any electronic surveillance: (a) Authorized by a court order issued to a public officer, based upon a showing of probable cause to believe that criminal activity is occurring on the property under surveillance; (b) By a law enforcement agency pursuant to a criminal investigation; (c) By a peace officer pursuant to NRS 289.830; or (d) Which is necessary as part of a system of security used to protect and ensure the safety of persons on the grounds of the facility.”

NRS 281.621 states, “Declaration of public policy.