Rules for State Personnel Administration
[…] NRS 613.333 “Unlawful employment practices: Discrimination for lawful use of any product outside premises of employer which does not adversely affect job performance or safety of other employees.” may be found preceding NAC 284.638.

NRS 284.415 states, “Receipt or payment of consideration for appointment or promotion.