Although such showing may be based on information and belief the judicial officer at the hearing herein provided must be presented with facts sufficient to show that the information and the informant are credible and reliable.

(e) A statement that the property has not been taken for a tax assessment, or fine, pursuant to a statute; or seized under an execution against the property of the plaintiff; or if so seized, that it is by statute exempt from such seizure.

Id. § 425.011(2). An affidavit filed with the motion can satisfy these requirements. Id. § 425.011(3). Demand, notice, and opportunity for a hearing must be provided before a writ of possession may be issued. Id. § 425.012. Demand must be made in writing at or after the filing of the suit “by delivering such demand and a copy of the complaint, motion and summons to the defendant or by sending them to him by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, to the last known place of residence at least seven and not more than sixty days before such order is sought.” Id. § 425.012(1); see also CR 69.01 (providing that these documents may be served upon defendant as prescribed in CR 4, by any person authorized to serve a subpoena pursuant to CR 45.03, or by certified mail to defendant’s last known place of residence).