Id. An attachment also may be ordered when an equitable action for indemnity is brought before a debt or liability upon a contract becomes due or matures “by a creditor against his debtor; by a surety against his principal; or by one who is jointly liable with another for such debt or liability, against the latter” and any of the grounds for attachment mentioned in Ky. Rev. Stat. § 425.301(1)(c)-(h) exist. Id. § 425.306. Section 425.301 goes on to provide that before an order of attachment can be issued, the plaintiff must, at least seven and not more than sixty days before such order is sought, make a written demand “at or after the time the suit is filed, by delivering such demand and a copy of the complaint, motion and summons to the debtor or by sending them to him by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, to his last known place of residence.” Id. § 425.301(3). As with a writ of possession, these documents should be served upon defendant as prescribed in CR 4, by any person authorized to serve a subpoena pursuant to CR 45.03, or by certified mail to defendant’s last known place of residence.