Id. An order will not be issued until plaintiff provides “[a]n affidavit of the plaintiff or his attorney evidencing compliance with this section.”

Section 425.307 sets forth the requirements for a motion for an order of attachment. Such a motion must be executed under oath and set forth “(a) [t]he nature of the plaintiff’s claim; (b) [t]hat it is just; (c) [t]he sum which the plaintiff believes he ought to recover; and (d) [t]he existence of any grounds for an attachment.” Id. § 425.307(2); see also Universal C.I.T. Credit Corp. v.