Id. § 425.046(1). The court may appoint a special bailiff to serve a writ of possession “where the interests of justice and the orderly working of the court demand,” such as when the sheriff’s office is dealing with a heavy caseload or the writ requires especially difficult or complex service. Op. Ky. Att’y Gen. 84-366 (1984). The court may issue an ex parte writ of possession if the affidavit demonstrates that “great or irreparable injury would result to the plaintiff if issuance of the writ were delayed until the matter could be heard on notice.” Ky. Rev. Stat. § 425.076(1). Such an extraordinary writ is appropriate if there is “[a] danger that the property sought to be attached [will] be concealed or placed beyond the process of the court or substantially impaired in value if the issuance of the order were delayed until the matter could be heard on notice;” “[t]he defendant gained possession of the property by wrongfully taking the property from the plaintiff . . . [unless] the defendant has fraudulently appropriated property entrusted to him or obtained possession by false pretense or by embezzlement;” “[t]he property is a credit card;” or other