Volume 12, Number 2 Spring 2021
[…] 114 16 C.F.R. § 255.0(c) (2010) (“The Commission intends to treat endorse- ments and testimonials identically in the context of its enforcement of the Federal Trade Commission Act”). 115 See Notice of Adoption, supra note 111, at 53126. 116 Id.