SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
[…] Examples include the management of the workforce, such as the hiring, promotion, and termination of employees, decisions on production quality and quantity, and the retention of suppliers ....

The second consideration relates to the degree to which the proposal seeks to "micro-manage" the company by probing too deeply into matters of a complex nature upon which shareholders, as a group, would not be in a position to make an informed judgment. ...

Release No. 34-40018 (May 21 , 1998).

The Company is a Florida corporation. Section 607.0801 ofthe Florida Business Corporation Act ("FBCA") provides that "All corporate powers shall be exercised by or under the authority of, and the business and affairs of the corporation managed under the direction of, its board of directors, subject to any limitation set forth in the articles of incorporation or in an agreement authorized under s. 607.0732." The Company's articles of incorporation do not limit the power of the Company's management to conduct its ordinary business operations under the supervision ofthe Board of Directors and the Company does not have in place a shareholders' agreement under Section 607.0732 of the FBCA. Under the