University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School Penn Law: Legal Scholarship Repository
[…] It can now be found at PA. CONST. art. I, § 28 (“Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual.”). 72. PA. GEN. ASSEMB., supra note 62, at 23 (Question 3 on the ballot). It can now be found at PA. CONST. art. I, § 27 (“The people have a right to clean air, pure water, and to the preservation of the natural, scenic, historic and esthetic values of the environment. Pennsylvania’s public natural resources are the common property of all the people, including generations yet to come. As trustee of these resources, the Commonwealth shall conserve and maintain them for the benefit of all the people.”); see Robinson Township v.