William Mitchell Law Review
[…] 100. Maycheck, supra note 41, at 834-35. See, e.g., HAw. REV. STAT. § 415A-11 (1985 & Supp. 1992); N.D. CENT. CODE § 10-31-09 (Supp. 1993); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS ANN. § 47- 13A (1991 & Supp. 1993). 101. MINN. STAT. § 319A.10 (1992). 102. See infra part VI. Analyzing whether Minnesota attorneys will be granted per- sonal liability protection for the misconduct of the members of the firm by using the PC or LLC business form. 103. MINN. STAT. §§ 322B.01-.955 (1992). 104. MINN. STAT. § 319A.03 (1992) (stating that "one or more natural professional persons may organize a limited liability company pursuant to chapter 322B"). MINN. STAT. § 319A.02, subd. 2 defines personal services to include legal services.