Utah Review
[…] to filing a claim . . . a claimant . . . shall notify each prospective defendant by certified mail . . . of an asserted violation of a resident’s rights . . . or deviation from the standard of care. Such notification shall include an identification of the rights . . . violated and the negligence alleged . . . and a brief description of the injuries sustained by the resident which are reasonably identifiable at the time of notice.”). 139 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 400.0233(2) (West 2012) (“The notice shall contain a certificate of counsel that counsel’s reasonable investigation gave rise to a good faith belief that grounds exist for an action against each prospective defendant.”). 140 FED. R. CIV. P. 8. 141 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 10, § 6252(b) (2011) (“No later than five days before the initial mediation session, the mobile home park owner shall provide to the mediator and the leaseholders’ representative all documents and information that the park owner considers relevant