Loyola University Chicago, School of Law LAW eCommons
[…] 87. William Jeremy Robison, Note, Free at What Cost?: Cloud Computing Privacy Under the Stored Communications Act, 98 GEO. L.J. 1195, 1199-200 (2010). 88. For a definition of RCS, see 18 U.S.C. § 2711(2) (2012) ("[T]he term 'remote computing service' means the provision to the public of computer storage or processing services by means of an electronic communications system."). 89. PARISER, supra note 66, at 145-46; Joseph A. Nicholson, Note, Plus Ultra: Third-PartyPreservation in a Cloud Computing Paradigm,8 HASTINGS Bus.