Hypatia, Inc.
[…] He believed he was destined to become part of the March clan" (334-35). 2. 355 A.2d 204 (N.J. Super. 1976). 3. Id. at 209. 4. For a general discussion of the doctrine, see Incapacity for Sexual Intercourse as Ground for Annulment, 52 A.L.R. 589 (1974). 5. For example, New York Domestic Relations Law section 170 includes as a ground for divorce "the abandonment of the plaintiff by the defendant for a period of one of more years." NY DRL ?170(2).