Missouri Law Review
[…] vehicle that has been transported, shipped, or received in interstate or foreign commerce from the person or presence of another by force and violence or by intimidation ....). 12. 18 U.S.C. § 1958 (2000) ("Use of interstate commerce facilities in the commission of murder-for-hire."). 13. 18 U.S.C. § 248 (2000) (Freedom of Access to Clinic Entrances Act) ("Whoever by force or threat of force or by physical obstruction, intentionally injures, intimidates, or interferes with ... any person because that person is or has been... obtaining or providing reproductive health services ....). 14. 18 U.S.C. § 1951(a) (2000) (Hobbs Act) ("Whoever in any way or degree obstructs, delays, or affects commerce or the movement of any article or commodity in commerce, by robbery .. ");see United States v. Peterson, 236 F.3d 848, 857 (7th Cir. 2001) (overturning conviction under the Hobbs Act for robbery of local drug dealer for failure to establish commerce element). 15. See United States v.