William & Mary Law Review
[…] Gerber Prods. Co., 523 F.3d 934, 939-40 (9th Cir. 2008) (ruling in favor of parents who believed snacks for toddlers called “fruit juice snacks” were healthy for their children, although the two most prominent ingredients were corn syrup and sugar); Colgan v. Leatherman Tool Group, Inc., 38 Cal. Rptr. 3d 36, 40-41 (Ct. App. 2006) (affirming a summary judgment imposing liability because the defendant advertised its products as “Made in U.S.A.,” although components were manufactured outside the United States). 110. U.C.C. § 2-302(1) (2008) (“If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any term of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made, the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable term, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable term as to avoid any unconscionable result.”). See generally FARNSWORTH, supra note 106, at 594-99 (dis- 2010] VIEWING UNCONSCIONABILITY 179