\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLE\42-1\HLE104.txt unknown Seq: 1 5-MAR-18 16:28
[…] and national wildlife refuge systems are established and administered”); id. § 1133(b) (“each agency administering any area designated as wilderness shall be responsible for preserving the wilderness character of the area”). 379. Some Department of Defense lands also might merit inclusion in the NCN, but that should be left to the discretion of military officials, whose first duty is to ensure military prepared- ness. 16 U.S.C. § 670a(a)(3)(A) (2012); see supra notes 125–132 and accompanying text.